* Indicates Incumbent

U.S. President - Electoral Votes
>Donald J. Trump (R)30646%
 Hillary Clinton (D)23249%
 Alyson Kennedy (S)00%
 Gloria Estela La Riva (SL)00%
 Jill Stein (G)01%
 Darrell L. Castle (C)00%
 Gary Johnson (L)03%
U.S. President - Popular Vote
  Clinton (D)65,853,51649%
> Trump (R)62,984,82546%
  Johnson (L)4,489,2213%
  Stein (G)1,429,5961%
  Others934,8201%
Washington
Governor
>Jay Inslee (D*)1,624,76455%
 Bill Bryant (R)1,355,86645%
U.S. Senate
>Patty Murray (D*)1,765,33359%
 Chris Vance (R)1,220,75541%
U.S. House
District 1 King, Skagit, Snohomish, Whatcom
>Suzan DelBene (D*)179,52155%
 Robert Sutherland (R)144,21245%
U.S. House
District 2 Puget Sound
>Rick Larsen (D*)195,66164%
 Marc Hennemann (R)109,83836%
U.S. House
District 3 Southwest Washington
>Jaime Herrera Beutler (R*)183,37561%
 Jim Moeller (D)115,27739%
U.S. House
District 4 East/Central Washington
>Dan Newhouse (R*)121,25657%
 Clint Didier (R)90,09143%
U.S. House
District 5 Eastern WA/Spokane
>Cathy McMorris Rodgers (R*)170,71160%
 Joe Pakootas (D)116,11040%
U.S. House
District 6 Western WA/Olympic Peninsula
>Derek Kilmer (D*)189,16862%
 Todd Bloom (R)117,38838%
U.S. House
District 7 King, Snohomish Counties
>Pramila Jayapal (D)192,56656%
 Brady Walkinshaw (D)150,80344%
U.S. House
District 8 Chelan, Douglas, King, Kittitas, Pierce Counties
>Dave Reichert (R*)174,72960%
 Tony Ventrella (D)116,26840%
U.S. House
District 9 King, Pierce Counties
>Adam Smith (D*)186,78773%
 Doug Basler (R)68,99827%
U.S. House
District 10 Mason, Pierce, Thurston Counties
>Denny Heck (D*)159,20859%
 Jim Postma (R)112,16441%
Washington
Lieutenant Governor
>Cyrus Habib (D)1,564,82054%
 Marty McClendon (R)1,311,20746%
Washington
Secretary of State
>Kim Wyman (R*)1,578,15855%
 Tina Podlodowski (D)1,304,19645%
Washington
State Treasurer
>Duane Davidson (R)1,453,11058%
 Michael Waite (R)1,044,95942%
Washington
State Auditor
 Pat McCarthy (D)1,597,01152%
 Mark Miloscia (R)1,455,77148%
Washington
Attorney General
>Bob Ferguson (D*)1,850,59167%
 Joshua B. Trumbull (L)894,82133%
Washington
Public Lands Commissioner
>Hilary Franz (D)1,503,05853%
 Steve McLaughlin (R)1,322,62247%
Washington
Superintendent of Education
 Chris Reykdal1,337,54751%
 Erin Jones1,309,89649%
Washington
Insurance Commissioner
>Mike Kreidler (D*)1,628,01758%
 Richard Schrock (R)1,157,80242%
WA Initiative 1433 - Minimum wage increase
> Yes1,703,40558%
  No1,258,17942%
WA Initiative 1464
Campaign-Finance System
> No1,512,22154%
  Yes1,302,14946%
WA Initiative 1491
Extreme risk firearm protection
> Yes2,061,72070%
  No901,69730%
WA Initiative 1501
Punishment for fraud against seniors/vulnerable adults
> Yes2,073,98371%
  No853,98729%
WA Initiative 732
Carbon emission tax
> No1,693,46959%
  Yes1,162,16941%
Sound Transit - ST3
King/Snohomish/Pierce counties
> Approved651,00454%
  Rejected556,25746%
WA Advisory Vote 14
Family Dental Insurance Tax
> Repealed1,879,27869%
  Maintained833,49731%
WA Advisory Vote 15
Limits on sales & tax exemptions for clean/alt. fuel vehicles
> Repealed1,619,52860%
  Maintained1,075,63740%
WA Senate Joint Resolution 8210
Change constitution- earlier deadline to complete redistricting
> Approveed2,069,18777%
  Rejected605,58523%
Washington Supreme Court Justice
Position 1
>Mary Yu1,454,48757%
 David DeWolf1,081,16843%
Washington Supreme Court Justice
Position 5
>Barbara Madsen*1,552,18062%
 Greg Zempel947,57538%
Washington Supreme Court Justice
Position 6
>Charles (Charlie) Wiggins*1,416,46058%
 Dave Larson1,045,78142%
WA House Representative
District 12 - Position 1
>Cary Condotta (R*)28,99163%
 Dan Maher (D)16,75937%
WA House Representative
Dist. 12 - Pos. 2
>Mike Steele (R)23,85560%
 Jerry Paine (R)15,96940%
WA House Representative
Dist. 19 - Pos.1
 Jim Walsh (R)27,64550%
 Teresa Purcell (D)27,51850%
WA House Representative
Dist. 19 - Pos. 2
>Brian Blake (D*)32,84560%
 Jimi O'Hagan (R)21,67140%
WA State Senate
District 1
>Guy Palumbo (D)36,90357%
 Mindie Wirth (R)27,75643%
WA House Representative
Dist. 1 - Pos. 1
>Derek Stanford (D*)39,08861%
 Neil Thannisch (R)24,91539%
WA House Representative
Dist. 1 - Pos. 2
>Shelley Kloba (D)35,39255%
 Jim Langston (R)28,54645%
WA State Senate
District 2
>Randi Becker (R*)34,43561%
 Marilyn Rasmussen (D)21,68839%
WA House Representative
Dist. 2 - Pos. 1
 Andrew Barkis (R*)34,16758%
 Amy Pivetta Hoffman (ID)24,54442%
WA House Representative
Dist. 2 - Pos. 2
>J.T. Wilcox (R*)36,58766%
 Derek Maynes (D)19,12334%
WA State Senate
District 5
 Mark Mullet (D*)37,34250%
 Chad Magendanz (R)36,82650%
WA House Representative
Dist. 5 - Pos. 1
 Jay Rodne (R)37,77252%
 Jason Ritchie (D)34,95448%
WA House Representative
Dist. 5 - Pos. 2
 Paul Graves (R)39,33054%
 Darcy Burner (D)33,83846%
WA State Senate
District 10
>Barbara Bailey (R*)41,04057%
 Angie Homola (D)31,42743%
WA House Representative
Dist. 10 - Pos. 1
>Norma Smith (R*)46,81972%
 Michael Scott (L)18,15228%
WA House Representative
Dist. 10 - Pos. 2
>Dave Hayes (R*)41,65159%
 Doris Brevoort (D)28,95641%
WA State Senate
District 11
 Bob Hasegawa (D*)38,78576%
 Dennis Price (L)12,01024%
WA House Representative
Dist. 11 - Pos. 1
 Zack Hudgins (D*)34,80168%
 Erin Smith Aboudara (R)16,51132%
WA House Representative
Dist. 21 - Pos 1
 Strom Peterson (D*)43,18472%
 Alex Hels (L)16,63928%
WA House Representative
Dist. 21 - Pos. 2
 Lillian Ortiz-Self (D*)38,17062%
 Jeff Scherrer (R)23,46638%
WA State Senate
District 22
 Sam Hunt (D*)45,88267%
 Steve Owens (N)22,98633%
WA House Representative
Dist. 22 - Pos. 1
 Laurie Dolan (D)46,08866%
 Donald Austin (R)23,40534%
WA House Representative
Dist. 23 - Pos. 1
 Sherry V. Appleton (D*)39,45757%
 Loretta Byrnes (R)29,49143%
WA State Senate
District 24
 Kevin Van De Wege (D*)40,80857%
 Danille Turissini (R)31,34243%
WA House Representative
Dist. 24 - Pos. 1
 Mike Chapman (D)43,84761%
 George Vrable (R)28,15039%
WA House Representative
Dist. 24 - Pos. 2
 Steve Tharinger (D*)40,70457%
 John D. Alger (R)30,89543%
WA State Senate
District 25
 Hans Zeiger (R*)35,13859%
 Karl Mecklenburg (D)24,08841%
WA House Representative
District 25 - Pos. 1
 Melanie Stambaugh (R*)34,71959%
 Jamie Smith (D)24,54941%
WA House Representative
Dist. 25 - Pos. 2
 Joyce McDonald (R)33,10156%
 Michelle Chatterton (D)25,80444%
WA House Representative
Dist. 26 - Pos. 1
 Jesse Young (R*)39,85757%
 Larry Seaquist (ID)30,22443%
WA House Representative
Dist. 26 - Pos. 2
 Michelle Caldier (R*)40,75559%
 Randy Spitzer (D)28,38741%
WA State Senate
District 27
 Jeannie Darneille (D*)40,24169%
 Greg Taylor (R)17,85931%
WA State Senate
District 28
 Steve O'Ban (R*)30,13953%
 Marisa Peloquin (D)26,83547%
WA House Representative
Dist. 28 - Pos. 1
 Richard (Dick) Muri (R*)29,50352%
 Mari Leavitt (D)27,12848%
WA House Representative
Dist. 28 - Pos. 2
 Christine Kilduff (D*)30,92055%
 Paul Wagemann (R)25,58245%
WA House Representative
Dist. 29 - Pos. 1
 David Sawyer (D*)24,23459%
 Rick Thomas (I)16,64641%
WA House Representative
Dist. 29 - Pos. 2
 Steve Kirby (D*)25,31861%
 Jessica Garcia (R)16,33439%
WA House Representative
Dist. 30 - Pos. 1
 Mike Pellicciotti (D)26,82054%
 Linda Kochmar (R*)22,46546%
WA House Representative
Dist. 30 - Pos. 2
 Kristine Reeves (D)25,20651%
 Teri Hickel (R*)24,12449%
WA House Representative
Dist. 31 - Pos. 1
 Drew Stokesbary (R*)42,77672%
 John Frostad (L)16,97628%
WA House Representative
Dist. 31 - Pos. 2
 Phil Fortunato (R)36,00058%
 Lane Walthers (ID)26,36442%
WA House Representative
Dist. 32 - Pos. 1
 Cindy Ryu (D*)50,06176%
 Alvin Rutledge (R)15,95024%
WA House Representative
Dist. 32 - Pos. 2
 Ruth Kagi (D*)47,90873%
 David Schirle (R)18,11527%
WA House Representative
Dist. 33 - Pos. 1
 Tina L. Orwall (D*)33,31270%
 John Potter (R)14,25730%
WA House Representative
Dist. 33 - Pos. 2
 Mia Su-Ling Gregorson (D*)30,83765%
 Pamela Pollock (R)16,30335%
WA House Representative
Dist. 34 - Pos. 1
 Eileen L. Cody (D*)58,75481%
 Matthew Benson (R)14,12619%
WA House Representative
Dist. 34 - Pos. 2
 Joe Fitzgibbon (D*)57,95480%
 Andrew Pilloud (R)14,71420%
WA House Representative
District 35 - Pos. 1
 Dan Griffey (R*)36,23555%
 Irene Bowling (D)29,65845%
WA House Representative
Dist. 35 - Pos. 2
 Drew C. MacEwen (R*)35,38454%
 Craig Patti (D)29,88846%
WA House Representative
Dist. 37 - Pos. 1
 Sharon Tomiko Santos (D*)57,09291%
 John Dickinson (N)5,7099%
WA House Representative
Dist. 37 - Pos. 2
 Eric Pettigrew (D*)53,59786%
 Tamra Smilanich (N)8,40614%
WA House Representative
Dist. 38 - Pos. 2
 Mike Sells (D*)31,67262%
 Bert John (R)19,12938%
WA House Representative
Dist. 39 - Pos. 1
 Dan Kristiansen (R*)37,50362%
 Linda M. Wright (D)23,30638%
WA House Representative
Dist. 39 - Pos. 2
 John Koster (R)37,25061%
 Ronda Metcalf (D)23,85439%
WA State Senate
District 40
 Kevin Ranker (D*)47,10867%
 Daniel R. Miller (R)23,08133%
WA State Senate
District 41
 Lisa Wellman (D)37,10752%
 Steve Litzow (R*)34,44648%
WA House Representative
District 41 - Pos 1
 Tana Senn (D*)45,09265%
 John Pass (R)24,81835%
WA House Representative
Dist. 41 - Pos. 2
 Judy Clibborn (D*)43,07762%
 Michael Appleby (R)26,79438%
WA House Representative
Dist. 42 - Pos. 1
 Luanne Van Werven (R*)39,18455%
 Sharlaine LaClair (D)32,56545%
WA House Representative
Dist. 42 - Pos. 2
 Vincent Buys (R*)41,05458%
 Tracy Atwood (D)29,85342%
WA House Representative
Dist. 43 - Pos. 1
 Nicole Macri (D)49,60565%
 Dan Shih (D)26,18035%
WA House Representative
Dist. 44 - Pos. 1
 John Lovick (D)36,83652%
 Janice Huxford (R)34,02648%
WA House Representative
Dist. 44 - Pos. 2
 Mark Harmsworth (R*)38,13855%
 Katrina Ondracek (D)31,77345%
WA House Representative
Dist. 45 - Pos. 1
 Roger Goodman (D*)42,98162%
 Ramiro Valderrama (R)26,49138%
WA House Representative
Dist. 46 - Pos. 1
 Gerry Pollet (D*)63,83185%
 Stephanie Heart Viskovich (L)11,37115%
WA House Representative
Dist. 47 - Pos. 1
 Mark Hargrove (R*)31,32757%
 Brooke Valentine (D)23,55643%
WA House Representative
Dist. 47 - Pos. 2
 Pat Sullivan (D*)31,85858%
 Barry Knowles (R)23,05642%
WA House Representative
District 48 - Pos. 1
 Patty Kuderer (D*)39,47270%
 Michelle Darnell (L)16,82430%
WA House Representative
Dist. 48 - Pos. 2
 Joan McBride (D*)40,63373%
 Benjamin Judah Phelps (L)15,30227%
King County Charter Amend 1
Non-partisan prosecuting attorney
  Yes699,38075%
  No230,95225%
King County Charter Amend 2
Gender-neutral language
  Yes623,14465%
  No334,10435%
Auburn SD No. 408 Prop. 1
  Approved18,03062%
  Rejected10,92138%
Bellevue Prop. 1
Fire facilities levy
  Approved32,98957%
  Rejected24,90743%
Bellevue Prop. 2
Neighborhood safety, connectivity
  Approved31,40754%
  Rejected26,61846%
Bothell Advisory 1
Fireworks Ban
  No6,69352%
  Yes6,12948%
Bothell Prop. 1 - Streets & sidewalks levy
  Approved6,88054%
  Rejected5,83346%
Duvall Advisory 1
Fireworks Ban
  No2,23860%
  Yes1,48040%
Duvall Prop. 1
Property tax increase
  Approved1,87251%
  Rejected1,79949%
Highline SD No. 401 Prop. 1
School Construction Bonds
  Approved32,82567%
  Rejected16,18433%
Issaquah Prop. 1
Traffic improvement bonds
  Yes9,09254%
  No7,72146%
Kenmore Prop. 1
Walkway/Waterway improvements
  Yes7,58364%
  No4,24936%
Kent SD No. 415 Prop. 1
  Approved42,84667%
  Rejected20,87533%
King Co Fire Protection Dist. 27 Prop. 1
General Tax Levy
  Yes1,89467%
  No94733%
Proposed Eastside Regional Fire Authority
  Yes9,55458%
  No6,78042%
Seattle Initiative Measure 124
Hotel Employee Standards
  Yes275,99977%
  No84,38023%
Shoreline - Prop. 1
public safety, parks & rec tax increase
  Yes19,27267%
  No9,70833%
South King Fire & Rescue Prop. 1
General Tax Levy
  Yes36,74167%
  No18,33433%
Snoqualmie Prop. 1
Public Safety Levy
  Approved3,51458%
  Rejected2,59642%
Tukwila Prop. 1
Public Safety Bonds
  Yes3,50461%
  No2,28439%
King County Superior Court Judge
Position 14
 Nicole Gaines Phelps621,16379%
 David Greenspan162,05721%
King County Superior Court Judge
Position 26
 David Keenan588,11576%
 John H. ORourke183,14224%
King County Superior Court Judge
Position 31
 Helen Halpert612,95378%
 Marc S. Stern166,26321%
King County Superior Court Judge
Position 44
 Cathy Moore431,40755%
 Eric Newman345,24844%
King County Superior Court Judge
Position 52
 Kristin Richardson410,43753%
 Anthony Gipe363,14647%
King County Superior Court Judge
Position 53
 Mariane Spearman587,76375%
 Thomas Cline191,14324%
Pierce County Executive
 Bruce Dammeier (R)172,44152%
 Rick Talbert (D)158,12048%
Pierce County Council
District No. 2
 Pam Roach (R)26,11250%
 Carolyn Edmonds (D)25,63450%
Pierce County Council
District No. 3
 Jim McCune (R*)28,70760%
 Dennis Townsend (D)19,03240%
Pierce County Council
District No. 4
 Connie Ladenburg (D*)27,19663%
 Kit Burns (I)15,64537%
Pierce County Council
District No. 6
 Doug Richardson (R*)18,01151%
 Linda Farmer (D)17,62849%
Gig Harbor Fire & Medic One
Prop. 1 - 6 year levy lid lift
  Approved17,66866%
  Rejected8,95034%
Franklin Pierce SD 402 - Prop. 1
General Obligation Bonds
  Approved11,25068%
  Rejected5,41432%
Pierce County Charter Amend. 41
Fewer signatures to validate an initiative petition
  No208,49665%
  Yes113,61835%
Pierce County Charter Amend. 42
Fewer signatures to validate an referendum petition
  No232,46072%
  Yes88,74028%
Pierce County Charter Amend. 43
Change referendum timelines
  Yes161,29053%
  No140,66747%
Pierce County Charter Amend. 44
New conflict-of-interest rules
  Yes269,00683%
  No53,63117%
Pierce County Charter Amend. 45
Purchasing, contracts, claims and bond changes
  Yes219,30869%
  No97,75631%
Pierce County Superior Court Judge
Dept. No. 2
 Timothy L. Ashcraft148,54452%
 Katherine M. Stolz*138,73548%
Pierce County Superior Court Judge
Dept. No. 5
 Shelly K. Speir176,43262%
 Dominique L. Jinhong106,95038%
Pierce County Superior Court Judge
Dept. No. 8
 Grant Blinn155,70656%
 Dwayne L. Christoper124,64444%
Pierce County Superior Court Judge
Dept. No. 17
 Karena Kirkendoll149,41653%
 Tom Quinlan134,30347%
Snohomish County Council
District 5
 Sam Low (R)36,93352%
 Hans Dunshee (D*)33,49448%
Snohomish County PUD Commissioner
District 3
 Toni Olson*162,68461%
 Gordon Sibley104,03139%
Snohomish County Charter Amend. 1
Create a human rights commission
  Approved159,52451%
  Rejected154,09249%
Snohomish County Charter Amend. 2
Establish a county office of public advocate
  Approved198,55364%
  Rejected114,09436%
Snohomish County Charter Amend. 3
Expand the county's non-discrimination policy.
  Approved187,63259%
  Rejected129,12741%
Snohomish County Charter Amend. 4
Changes hearing examiner system
  Rejected165,07856%
  Approved130,93844%
Snohomish County Charter Amend. 5
Adds county council meetings/hearings
  Approved248,74181%
  Rejected57,40619%
Snohomish County Charter Amend. 6
New process to appoint/confirm CEO's
  Approved247,12482%
  Rejected54,90618%
Snohomish County Charter Amend. 7
Changes county redistricting process
  Approved225,47576%
  Rejected72,47024%
Everett Prop. 1
Charter amendment on council meetings
  Yes24,77468%
  No11,48432%
Everett Prop. 2
Make charter language modern
  Yes25,99971%
  No10,68029%
Mill Creek Prop. 1
EMS Levy
  Levy Yes6,61468%
  Levy No3,07632%
Woodway Prop. 1
Levy for police, fire, EMS, town operations
  Rejected53560%
  Approved35240%
Snohomish County Fire Dist. 1
Reauthorize property tax levy
  Levy Yes34,59562%
  Levy No20,94238%
Snohomish County Sound Transit (ST3)
Expand light-rail, commuter-rail, bus service
  Approved98,49551%
  Rejected94,61949%
Lynnwood Transportation Benefit District
Sales and use tax
  Approved7,82556%
  Rejected6,15344%
Snohomish Superior Court Judge Pos. 3
 Cindy Larsen148,09751%
 Rico Tessandore142,40149%
Snohomish City - Prop. 1
Fireworks Ban
  No2,51654%
  Yes2,10546%
Snohomish City - Prop. 2
Adopt mayor/council gov't.
  Yes2,22750%
  No2,21850%
Chelan County Commissioner
District 1
 Kevin Overbay (R)13,75352%
 Randy Harrison (R)12,65448%
Chelan County PUD Commissioner
District 3
 Ann Congdon17,32064%
 (Skip) Cameron Morehouse9,66036%
Chelan County PUD Commissioner
District A
 Steve McKenna15,75258%
 Carnan Bergren*11,32242%
Clallam County Commissioner
District 2
 Randy Johnson (N)6,78456%
 Ron Richards (D)5,25044%
Clallam County Superiour Court Judge
Position 2
 Brian Paul Coughenour*17,80553%
 Dave Neupert16,10547%
Grays Harbor County Commissioner
District 1
 Wes Cormier (R*)15,32056%
 Jamie Nichols (D)12,10444%
Grays Harbor County Commissioner
District 2
 Randy Ross (N)17,84965%
 Frank Gordon (D*)9,50435%
Island County Commissioner
Position 1
 Helen Price Johnson (D*)23,15355%
 Gary Wray (R)18,74345%
Island County Commissioner
Position 2
 Jill Johnson (R*)25,22261%
 John Fowkes (D)16,14139%
Jefferson County Commissioner
District 1
 Kate Dean (D)11,91066%
 Tim N. Thomas (D)6,10534%
Jefferson County PUD Commissioner
District 1
 Jeff Randall10,03962%
 Barney Burke*6,15238%
Jefferson County Parks & Recreation District 2
Six year tax levy
  No42754%
  Yes35846%
Kitsap Transit Prop. 1
Passenger-only ferry service tax
  Yes62,44851%
  No59,00549%
Kitsap County Commissioner
District 2
 Charlotte Garrido (D*)61,03452%
 Christopher J. Tibbs (R)56,24648%
Kitsap County PUD Commissioner
District 1
 Debra Lester55,98255%
 John Armstrong*46,24745%
Kitsap County Superior Court Judge
Position 5
 Jeffrey P. Bassett55,18153%
 Dale A. Magneson49,57847%
Port of Poulsbo
Prop. 1 - Enlarge the port
  Enlarge port, NO83356%
  Enlarge port, YES66444%
Kittitas County Commissioner
District 1
 Paul Jewell (R*)10,30657%
 Rob Fraser (D)7,81843%
Kittitas County Commissioner
District 2
 Laura Osiadacz (R*)10,81063%
 Carl B. Nelson (N)6,36137%
Kittitas County Superior Court Judge
Department 1
 Candace Hooper9,91861%
 Chris Herion6,24939%
Kittitas County PUD Commissioner 3
 Joe O'Leary7,33551%
 Mike Lowe7,15749%
Ellensburg SD 401 - Prop. 1
New Board Districting
  Approved7,24278%
  Rejected1,99622%
Kittitas County
Create the "Port of Upper Kittitas County"
  No2,79862%
  Yes1,69438%
Lewis County Commissioner
District 1
 Edna Fund (R*)16,16953%
 Dan Keahey (R)14,47047%
Lewis County Commissioner
District 2
 Bobby Jackson (R)17,39156%
 Bob Bozarth (N)13,51244%
Lewis County Superior Court Judge
Department 3
 Joely ORourke20,77172%
 Katherine Gulmert8,25828%
Lewis County Fire Dist. 3 - Mossyrock
Bonds to build new fire station
  Approved62163%
  Rejected36037%
Lewis County Fire Dist. 5 -
Napavine EMS property tax
  Yes2,07456%
  No1,66144%
Mason County Commissioner
District 1
 Randy Neatherlin (N*)13,95155%
 Kelley McIntosh (I)11,43045%
Mason County Commissioner
District 2
 Kevin Shutty (R)14,18754%
 Roslynne Reed (D)12,22046%
Mason County Fire Protection Dist. 13
Property tax levy lid increase
  Levy Yes23162%
  Levy No13938%
Mason County Prop. 1
Form a metropolitan park district
  Against district15,18164%
  For district8,36436%
Mason County PUD Commissioner
District 1
 Mike Sheetz74151%
 Karl Denison70049%
Skagit County Superior Court Judge
Position 3
 Laura Riquelme*00%
 David A. Svaren00%
Skagit County PUD
Commissioner 3
 Eron Berg25,08157%
 Kevin Loy19,08843%
Thurston County Commissioner
District 1
 John (Hutch) Hutchings (I)61,86852%
 Jim Cooper (D)57,59648%
Thurston County Commissioner
District 2
 Gary Edwards (N)65,50054%
 Kelsey Hulse (D)56,59846%
Thurston County Superior Court Judge
Position 1
 Chris Lanese56,22151%
 Laura M. Murphy55,01149%
Thurston County Superior Court Judge
Position 7
 John C. Skinder58,98455%
 Jim Foley48,92045%
Tumwater Fireworks Ban
  Yes5,65850%
  No5,58050%
Olympia - Initiative 1
Establish a college grant program
  No13,64052%
  Yes12,48048%
Mount Vernon Prop. 1 - Sales tax increase
for tranportation improvements
  Yes8,20268%
  No3,82632%
Whatcom County Prop. 1
EMS Property Tax Levy
  Yes64,25260%
  No42,76740%
Bellingham Greenways IV Levy
  Yes29,72470%
  No12,92530%
Point Roberts Park and Recreation Dist. 1
Tax levy for library renovation
  Yes41555%
  No33345%
Whatcom County
Create Columbia Valley Park & Rec District
  Yes72068%
  No33232%
Bellingham SD 501
School Bus Levy
  Yes38,78771%
  No15,58329%
Yakima County Commissioner
District 1
 Mike Leita (R*)38,52558%
 Eric Geary (R)27,51242%
Yakima County Commissioner
District 2
 Ron Anderson (R)34,32152%
 Debra Manjarrez (R)31,87448%
Yakima County Superior Court Judge
Department 3
 Douglas L. Federspiel*36,60653%
 Alex Newhouse33,08047%
Mabton School District No. 120
Health, safety, education improvements levy
  Levy Yes34458%
  Levy No24942%